?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2015 @ 12:00 am
Comment if you'd like to be added  
 
 
 
Sophie Barlow ftw!: Carly: bedroom eyesgrdnofevrythng on April 24th, 2007 03:50 am (UTC)
Friend me! You're so totally awesome and I totally have a thing for hot Texans in cowgirl hats. Plus this way we can post secret messages as we plot and plan how we're going to kidnap Carly Pope.
Kaaaaatie: [Popular] Brooke Sam boobspibby on April 24th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
You smell good.

Okay, we can be friends.
Kay: happy kermitdealan311 on April 24th, 2007 05:31 am (UTC)
BWAH! I love the new friends only banner. That is so very hilarious.
Kaaaaatie: [GA] Kate Walsh laugh LOLpibby on April 24th, 2007 05:32 am (UTC)
Hehe, thank you :) Are you done being all responsible and edu-ma-cated yet?
(no subject) - dealan311 on April 24th, 2007 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
a g e n t c m kagentcmk on May 4th, 2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
LOVE your site.

add me?


quick q..
how do you get your friends only entry to always be at the top? thanks , chrissy
Kaaaaatie: [GA] Izzie floor Katherine Heiglpibby on May 4th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Thanks and sure :)

To get it to stay at the top, set the date way in advance (mine is set to 01/01/2010). There should be a checkbox that says "Date out of order," you need to click that.
Sierraaliassydney502 on June 1st, 2007 02:47 pm (UTC)
hahahahaa i loooove that picture^

wanna be friends?
Kaaaaatie: [GA] Kate Walsh seriously on Lettermanpibby on June 1st, 2007 05:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Adding you now ;)
(Anonymous) on July 5th, 2007 08:51 am (UTC)
fantastic thing you are doing
Hello

Great book. I just want to say what a fantastic thing you are doing! Good luck!


Bye



Kaaaaatie: [Off] Creed is a pimppibby on July 5th, 2007 04:09 pm (UTC)
Re: fantastic thing you are doing
Huh? What book?
caligirlartist: nemo 'n dorycaligirlartist on July 7th, 2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
Friends?
Hey,we have a lot in common! Add me?
Kaaaaatie: [PB] Sara+Tancredi Ambulance Post-Riot Spibby on July 7th, 2007 10:37 pm (UTC)
Re: Friends?
Sure :)
The Fan Ofthefanof on October 28th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
I would like to be your friend please.
Kaaaaatie: [WMC] Boxer and the reporterpibby on October 28th, 2007 07:32 pm (UTC)
Ooh, an Angie Harmon/Women's Murder Club fan! Adding you now :)
kittyxvalentinekittyxvalentine on November 27th, 2007 12:51 am (UTC)
Noted the comment on Blond xD So I'm randomly dropping by to befriend because-- well, friends are always welcome on my end? Bah, I'm being senseless. Regardless, I'm Kat, nice to meet you. And The Office rocks.
Kaaaaatie: [Cheno] small hands smell like cabbagepibby on November 27th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
Great to meet you Kat, I'm Katie! Adding you now :D
Knee Coleyan00b on December 12th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
I realise this is entirely random, lol, but I just dled your file on C_E, and it came up as .php which is obviously not right, lol. I'm guessing I have to rename it but what's the extension?

Also, hi! We can be friends if you'd like :) New friends are fun.
Kaaaaatie: [Wicked] Cheno knows about popularpibby on December 12th, 2007 07:51 pm (UTC)
Hmm, that's definitely not right. Which one was it? I've posted several in that entry.
(no subject) - yan00b on December 12th, 2007 07:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Kaaaaatie: [TSSP] Cookie Party!!pibby on January 27th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
Sure!
Love is not a maybe thing!!rainbowfish_29 on March 3rd, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Hi! Could i be added? I also live in Texas! I LOVE WMC and Angie harmon.
Kaaaaatie: [WMC] cindy yllw tape come herepibby on March 3rd, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
Sure, I've just added you :)
Sometimes, things just happen.marshmallowhobo on March 10th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
You like Wicked, and you came up when I searched Carly Pope :D Addage please? :D
Kaaaaatie: [dirt] Carly Pope is teh sex Garbopibby on March 10th, 2008 03:05 am (UTC)
Sure!
r.: office; remembered timesperifica on March 19th, 2008 02:39 am (UTC)
I think you're me? Can we be friends? Your Sutton header FTW!
Kaaaaatie: [Off] Jim smiley headpibby on March 19th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
Uh oh, two of us running around online?! This could get messy.

Sure, let's be friends!
jaunel_opheliajaunel_ophelia on March 21st, 2008 12:38 am (UTC)
you're fab. add?
Kaaaaatie: [TMYLM] Carolyn Sonya+Walger Palekpibby on March 21st, 2008 12:56 am (UTC)
Thank you :) Just added you!
Gina: itw; careful the things you sayoverthemoo on March 29th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC)
Hi... saw you over at Bway Secrets ([tos] love!), and I feel like I recognize your username but anyway! We have a LOT in common interests-wise. Really, it's kind of scary... Friends?
Kaaaaatie: [tos] monkeys and playbillspibby on March 29th, 2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Absolutely!
Misty: WMC LindsayCindy stare 2random_flores on April 29th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
I'm in love with your icons. We seem to have a bunch of similar interests. Do you mind if I friend you?
Kaaaaatie: [WMC] cindy triple threat Aubrey!cutepibby on April 29th, 2008 09:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you :) I've just added you as well.
hardparade89: druken/sordid/nothinghardparade89 on July 27th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Hi do you mind if I could add you?

I was randomly searching LJ and found yours and I noticed we have some shared interests. Your header is total hotness as well.
Kaaaaatie: [BN] Michael Westen please do mepibby on July 27th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Sounds like a good idea :)

Mmm, Michael Westen ♥
oak_rookoak_rook on August 26th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC)
I found your journal a few days ago and friended you - you love the WNT and Women's Murder Club - two of my all time favorite things! Hope you'll friend me back!
Kaaaaatie: [WMC] flustered aubrey!cleavagepibby on August 26th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
Will do :)
♥ sam ♥pleasant_valley on October 12th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
Hello!
I stumbled upon your journal and noticed that you like Criminal Minds, Pushing Daisies, Jensen Ackles and musicals so you are indeed rather fantastic. Is it o.k if i add you? I promise i'll behave and if I start to annoy ya you have my permission to chase me off with a big stick. :)
Kaaaaatie: [CM] JJ adorablenesspibby on October 12th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
OMG, and you like Spongebob, too?! There's no way I can resist :D Add away.
(no subject) - pleasant_valley on October 13th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
A Fine Furry Friend: Reid+Emily *pokes*midnight_coffee on October 12th, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
Huhu!
I just commented over at the community, but now I found my way to your journal lol
Add me, please? Cause criminal minds, jj, scrubs, himym, jensen ackles AND WOW - you must be made of awesome! xD
Kaaaaatie: [CM] JJ gonna shoot a bitch?pibby on October 12th, 2008 09:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D Just added you!
scout.__scout on November 10th, 2008 03:55 am (UTC)
i like your icons. add me?
Kaaaaatie: [CM] JJ adorablenesspibby on November 10th, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
Thank you and ok :)
joceabelle on November 25th, 2008 12:07 am (UTC)
Miss ya! :)
Kaaaaatie: [Off] Karen Call of Dutypibby on November 25th, 2008 01:06 am (UTC)
OMG, you're alive! :D I miss you too, I hope things are going well &hearts
(no subject) - joceabelle on November 28th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Frisco Del Rosariofrdelrosario on November 25th, 2008 07:13 am (UTC)
Hello. I'd like to read more of your LJ, so I am writing to ask to be added to your friends list.
Kaaaaatie: [Mac] buy a fucking Macpibby on November 25th, 2008 08:48 am (UTC)
Alrighty :)
She acts like summer and walks like rain;: pdnogoodnames14 on December 2nd, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
holy shit, i just looked at your user info & we have tonnes in common.
so, add me? :D
I'm fuuuuuuuuun.
Kaaaaatie: [PD] animated Cheno jumpingpibby on December 2nd, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
I can't resist a fun Australian!
s0phi4: himym - couchs0phi4 on January 6th, 2009 01:23 pm (UTC)
Hey! We have a couple of similar interests, and you seem pretty awesome. Could I be added? :)
Kaaaaatie: [CM] JJ adorablenesspibby on January 6th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
Flattery will get you everywhere! Just added you ;)